Directions

Events

Event Highlights


*For other upcoming events & activities check out the  Announcements, the monthly Calendar & the Newsletter.

Important Dates!  Schedule time with your St. John family


 

SUNDAY, October 14   Fall Appeal Kick-Off

    8:30 AM      Traditional Worship Service

     9:45 AM      Sunday School – Sanctuary

9:45-11:00 Ministry Fair

  11:00 AM      Contemporary Worship Service

11:45 AM     Tween GO! - Karin Johnson Hall

   12:00 PM      Animal Blessing – Parking Lot

 

MONDAY, October 15    

     9:00 AM      Jewel/Fresh Thyme Pick Up

   10:00 AM      Food Pantry Team – Fireside Room

     6:00 PM      Handbell Ensemble – Sanctuary

     6:30 PM      Small Group – Fireside Room

     7:00 PM      Handbells – Sanctuary

Al-Anon – Trinity Room B

 

TUESDAY, October 16

12:30-2:30      Food Pantry Distribution

   6:30-9:30      Diakonia – Choir Room

   7:00 PM   Church Council – Trinity Room

     7:00 PM      Boy Scouts – Karin Johnson Hall

  

WEDNESDAY, October 17

8:30 / 9:00      Food Pantry Delivery / Jewel Pick Up

8:30-10:30      Quilting Ministry – West Wing Room 5

   10:00 AM      Altar Guild – Narthex

   5:30-7:00      Youth Choirs

     7:00 PM      Small Group – Trinity Room B

   7:00-8:15      Confirmation (7th-9th Grade)

   7:30 PM St. John Chorale – Choir Room

   8:15 PM High School FIRE2- Youth Room

                       

THURSDAY, October 18

9:00-11:00 Distribution

     6:30 PM      Martha Circle – Trinity Room

     7:00 PM      Praise Team – Sanctuary

     7:00 PM      Cub Scouts – Karin Johnson Hall

     7:00 PM      A.A. – Trinity Room B

 

FRIDAY, October 19

    

 

SATURDAY, October 20  

9:00-11:00      Food Pantry Distribution

9:00-11:00      Women’s Bible Study – Youth Room

5:30 PM      Worship Service

     7:00 PM      Octoberfest at the Kogelman’s Home

 

 

    8:30 AM      Traditional Worship Service

     9:45 AM      Sunday School – Sanctuary

     9:45 AM      Fair Trade Products – Narthex

  11:00 AM      Contemporary Worship Service

                        & Campagna Baptism

12:00-3:30     Baptism Reception – Narthex, Trinity Room

   7:00-9:00      High School Feast of FIRE – Youth Room